MLS standings 2026

Eastern

ClubWLTPts
Nashville SC213770
Revolution1710455
Inter Miami1561055
Fire1510651
Charlotte FC139847
Union1311746
Orlando City1213642
FC Cincinnati1111942
Red Bulls1114639
Crew1115538
Toronto FC8111236
NYCFC8121135
D.C. United7121233
Atlanta United817630
CF Montréal618725

Western

ClubWLTPts
Whitecaps167755
FC Dallas157954
St. Louis City147951
Dynamo139948
Earthquakes139948
LAFC1291046
Sounders1110942
Galaxy10111040
Rapids1113639
Real Salt Lake1014636
Minnesota United8121135
Timbers914734
San Diego FC8121034
Austin FC8131034
Sporting KC621422

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.