NHL standings 1999

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Senators442315103
Maple Leafs4530797
Red Wings4332793
Bruins39301391
Sabres37281791
Panthers30341878
Canadiens32391175
Lightning1954947

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Devils472411105
Flyers37261993
Penguins38301490
Hurricanes34301886
Rangers33381177
Capitals3145668
Islanders24481058

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Stars511912114
Avalanche44281098
Blues37321387
Blackhawks29411270
Predators2847763

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Ducks35341383
Sharks31331880
Oilers33371278
Flames30401272
Kings3245569
Canucks23471258

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.