Every club 1997

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Red Wings38261894
Sabres40301292
Panthers35281989
Canadiens31361577
Senators31361577
Lightning32401074
Maple Leafs3044868
Bruins2647961

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Devils452314104
Flyers452413103
Rangers38341086
Penguins3836884
Capitals3340975
Hurricanes32391175
Islanders29411270

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Avalanche49249107
Stars48268104
Blues36351183
Blackhawks34351381

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Ducks36331385
Oilers3637981
Canucks3540777
Flames3241973
Kings28431167
Sharks2747862

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS