Every club 1978

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens591011129
Bruins511811113
Sabres441917105
Maple Leafs41291092
Red Wings32341478

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Islanders481715111
Flyers452015105
Rangers30371373
Penguins25371868
Devils19402159
Capitals17491448

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blackhawks32291983
Blues20471353
Stars1853945

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Flames34271987
Kings31341577
Canucks20431757

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS